SUMMER SCHEDULE

JDA 2 DAY INTENSIVES

JDA Intensive 2 days 6/27 & 6/28 10:00-3:00

Monday June 27 

    (All Company Dancers and Int. 

    to Adv. Dancers Age 9+) $200 2-Day

    Camp

  • 10:00-10:50 Super Strength & Stretch Denise

  • 10:50-11:50 Hip Hop Larry

  • 11:50-12:20 Lunch - Team Bonds & Inspiration! Denise

  • 12:20-1:20 Top Transitions - working within the music!

  • 1:20-2:10 Learn to Burn the Floor! Kelly

 Expression & Energy for performing on stage

  • 2:10-3:00 Tap for MTR (all levels - even non-tappers!) Kelly

 

Tuesday June 28

    (All Company Dancers and Int. to Adv. Dancers Age 9+)

  • 10:00-10:50 Body Conditioning & Core Strength

    With Floor Barre Beyond Ballet Rebecca

  • 10:50-11:50 Hip Hop Larry

  • 12:00-12:20 Games & Prizes! Rebecca

  • 12:20-1:00 Improv & Choreography Exploration Tracy

  • 1:00-1:40 Kicks Tricks & Turns Tracy

  • 1:40-3:00 Team Routines! Denise

JDA Mighty Mini Summer 2 Day Intensive 6/29 & 6/30  10:00-3:00

Wednesday June 29 

    JDA Minis & Beginners Ages 4-8 $200.00

  • 10:00-10:40 Stretch

  • 10:40-11:10 Ballet

  • 11:10-11:50 Tap

  • 11:50-12:30 Hip Hip Larry

  • 12:30-1:00 Lunch

  • 1:00-1:50 Mini Team Routine

  • 1:50-2:30 Jazz

  • 2:30-3:00 Craft

Thursday June 30 

    JDA Minis & Beginners Ages 4-8

  • 10:00-10:40 Stretch

  • 10:40-11:10 Ballet

  • 11:10-11:50 Tap

  • 11:50-12:30 Hip Hip Larry

  • 12:30-1:00 Lunch

  • 1:00-1:50 Mini Team Routine

  • 1:50-2:30 Jazz

  • 2:30-3:00 Games & Prizes

JDA 4 Weeks Summer Dance 7/11-8/5

    Registered Students Tuition Monthly

    • 40 min. $80.00

    • 50 min. $85.00

    • 60 min. $90.00

    • $50.00 Registration Fee (Yearly!)

 

Monday 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1

  • 2:50-3:30 CO Tap Group (40 minutes) Kelly OR 8:10

  • 3:30-4:10 CO SR Lyrical Group (40 minutes) Kelly

  • 4:10-5:10 CO JR/SR Ballet Class (60 minutes) Kelly

  • 5:10-5:50 CO SR Ballet Group (40 minutes) Kelly

  • 5:50-6:40 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 (50 minutes) Kelly

  • 6:40-7:30 Lyrical Class (50 minutes) Kelly

  • 7:30-8:10 Adult Tap (60 minutes) Kelly

  • 8:10-8:50 CO Tap Group (40 minutes) Kelly OR 2:50

 

Tuesday 7/12 7/19 7/26 8/2

  • 3:20-4:00 CO JR Ballet Group (40 minutes) Alexandra

  • 4:00-5:00 CO JR & SR Ballet Int. (60 minutes) Alexandra

  • 5:00-5:40 Pointe Beg (40 minutes) Alexandra

  • 5:40-6:40 Ballet Beg/Int Ages 6-9 (60 minutes) Alexandra

  • 6:40–7:40 Ballet Beginner Ages 10+ (60 minutes) Alexandra

  • 7:40-8:40 Adult Ballet 18+ (60 minutes) Alexandra

 

Wednesday 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3

  • 10:00-10:40 Princess Ballerina Ages 3-5 (40 minutes) Katie/Sophia

  • 10:40-11:30 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 (50 minutes) Katie/Sophia

  • 11:30-12:20 Jazz/Tap Combo Ages 4-7 (50 minutes) Katie/Sophia

  • 12:20-1:20 Home School Ballet TA Ages 8-14 (60 minutes) TBD

  • 3:50-4:30 CO JR Jazz Group (40 minutes) Denise. Or SR

  • 4:30-5:20 Dance Technique & Turns (50 minutes) Denise

  • 5:20-6:20 CO Team Jazz/MTR Line (60 minutes) Denise

  • 6:20-7:00 CO Mini/PetiteJazz Ages 5-7 (40 minutes) Denise

  • 7:00-7:40 CO Mini/PetiteTap Ages 5-7 (40 minutes) Denise 

  • 7:40-8:20 CO Teen/SR Jazz (40 minutes) Denise or JR

  • 8:20-9:10 Adult Jazz 18+ (60 minutes) Denise

 

Thursday 7/14 7/21 7/28 8/4

  • 2:40-3:20 Princess Ballerina Ages 2-4 (40 minutes) Samantha

  • 3:20-4:10 Ballet/Tap Combo 4-6 (50 minutes) Samantha

  • 4:10-5:00 Acro Ages 6-9 (50 minutes) Tracy

  • 5:00-5:50 Acro Ages 10+ (50 minutes) Tracy

  • 5:50-6:40 Jazz/Tap Combo Ages (50 minutes) Tracy

  • 6:40-7:40 Ballet Beg/Int 8-12 (60 minutes) Alexandra

  • 7:40-8:40 Adult Ballet Ages 18+ (60 minutes) Alexandra

Friday 7/15 7/22 7/28 8/5

  • 5:10-5:50 Acro Tots Ages 3-6 (40 minutes) Tracy

  • 5:50-6:30 Hip Hop Ages 5-8 (40 minutes) Tracy 

IGNITES SCHEDULE 4 weeks 

    Beginning July 11 - August 8th

    Starting at $90.00 per class!

 

  • 40 min. Class $90.00 ~ includes registration fee!

  • 50 min. Class $100.00 ~ includes registration fee!

  • 60 min. Class $110.00 ~ includes registration fee!

 

NOTE: CO SR JAZZ GROUP Denise & CO JR Lyrical Group Kelly Choreography days in summer TBD

JDA 4 Weeks Summer Camps

Princess Camp Ages 3-5 $90.00

Wednesday July 27 & Thursday July 28 ~ 9:00AM-12:00PM

Have your little princess enjoy two full days of being treated like royalty!

Campers enjoy dance, games, crafts and snacks for a half day camp of fun & activities.

 

 

Princess Camp Ages 4-7 $200.00

 

Monday July 11 & Tuesday July 12 ~ 9:00-3:00PM

Have your little princess enjoy two full days of being treated like royalty!

Campers enjoy dance, games, crafts, and snack for a full day of fun & activities.

 

Moana Camp Ages 3-7 $200.00

Wednesday July 13 & Thursday July 14 ~ 9:00-3:00PM

Campers attend a Hawaiian Lua with dance, games, crafts, lunch & snacks!

 

 

 

Triple Threat! Musical Theater Dance Camp Ages 7+ $200.00

Monday July 25 & Tuesday July 26 ~ 9:00-3:00PM

Get the best of Musical Theater and Dance as campers learn a Broadway show musical number to sing and

dance too! Games, activities, Movie Musicals, & snack provided.