top of page

2023-24 - Class Schedule

Monday:

3:20-4:00 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 (40 minutes) Melody

4:00-4:40 Tiny Tots Acro/Jazz Ages 3-5 (40 minutes) Melody

4:40-5:40 Ballet Adv SR TA (60 minutes) Kelly

5:40-6:30 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-5 (50 minutes) Kelly

6:30-7:10 CO SR Ballet Group (40 minutes) Kelly

7:10-7:50 CO SR Lyrical Group (40 minutes) Kelly 

7:50-8:50 Advanced Acro (60 minutes) Lina

 

Monday Room 2:

4:40-5:30 Private (50 minutes) Private Melody

5:30-6:20 Tap Beg Ages 6-9 (50 minutes) Melody

6:20-7:10 Ballet Beginner Ages 6-9 (50 minutes) Melody

7:10-7:50 Tap Beginner Ages 10+ (40 Minutes) Melody

 

Tuesday:

4:20-5:20 CO SR Contemporary (60 minutes) Barbara

5:20-6:10 Lyrical Class 10+ (50 minutes) Kelly

6:10-7:00 CO Lyrical Line (50 minutes) Kelly

7:00-7:50 Contemporary Class 10+ (50 minutes) Barbara

7:50-8:50 Contemporary Line (60 minutes) Barbara 

 

Tuesday Room 2:

4:40-5:20 CO Character  Ballet Group (40 minutes) Kelly

Wednesday:

9:20-10:00 Mommy & Me Ages 2-3 (40 minutes) Leah

11:30-12:30 Home School MTR Ages 7-12 (60 minutes) Rebecca

5:00-5:40 CO JR Jazz (40 minutes) Denise

5:40-6:40 Dance Technique, Tricks & Turns 10+ (60 minutes) Denise 

6:40-7:40 CO Team Jazz/MTR Line (60 minutes) Denise

7:40-8:20 CO Open Group (40 minutes) Denise

8:20-8:50 CO SR Jazz Group Rehearsal (30 minutes) Denise

 

Wednesday Room 2:

4:30-5:10 Jazz Ages 5-8 (40 minutes) Sophia

5:10-6:00 Mini CO & TA Ballet Ages 5-7 (50 minutes) Rebecca

6:00-7:00 CO Mini/Petite Jazz Line (60 minutes) Rebecca

7:00-7:50 Petite CO & TA Ballet (50 minutes) Rebecca

 

Thursday:

3:20-4:00 Princess Ballerina Ages 3-4 (40 minutes) Samantha

4:00-5:00 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-6 (60 minutes) Samantha

5:00-5:50 CO Tap Group/Class (50 minutes) Kelly 

5:50-6:40 CO Ballet Line (50 minutes) Alexandra/Kelly

6:40-7:40 Ballet Int/Adv 10+ (60 Minutes) Alexandra

7:40-8:30 Pre-Pointe/Pointe TA (50 minutes) Alexandra

 

Thursday Room 2:

5:00-5:40 Tiny Pop Hip Hop Ages 4-6 (40 minutes) Samantha

 

Friday JDA:

3:00-4:00 Adult Beginner Ballet 18+ (60 minutes) Alexandra NR

4:10-5:00  Acro Ages 6-9 (50 minutes) Lina

5:00-5:40 Pointe CO group (40 minutes) Alexandra

5:40-6:30 Acro Ages 10+ (50 minutes) Lina

6:30-7:30 CO Trio/Duo/Solo Rehearsals (30 minutes) Alexandra

 

Friday Room 2: 

5:00-5:40 Petite Acro Group (40 minutes) Sophia

5:40-6:30 Petite Jazz Group (40 minutes) Denise

 

Saturday:

9:40-10:40 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 5-6 (60 minutes) Sophia

10:40-11:20 Acro Ages 4-7 (40 minutes) Sophia

11:20-12:10 Mini CO Acro/Open Group (50 minutes) Sophia

12:10-12:50 Mini CO Tap Group (40 minutes) Rebecca & Sophia

 

Saturday Room 2:

9:00-9:40 Mommy & Me Ages 2-3 (40 minutes) Leah 

9:40-10:30 Princess Ballerina Ages 3-4 (50 minutes) Leah 

10:30-11:30 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-4 (60 minutes) Leah 

11:50-12:40  CO Duo/Solo Rehearsals (30 minutes) Kelly Dates: TBD

 

TA  - Teacher Approval

CO JDA - Company only class

RF  - Rehearsal Fee

TIA - Teacher in Training

HS - Home School

NR - Non-Recital

*First Time Dance Class Ages 2-3 Highly recommend taking Mommy & Me 6 Week Session - 

(non-recital)  `Until potty trained and/or age 3.

bottom of page