2022/23 Class Offerings by Day of the Week

Monday 

NEW! BEGINS 1/9 - 9:20-10:00 Acro Tots Ages 3-5 (40 minutes) Sophia

10:00-10:40 Princess Ballerina Ages 2-4 (40 minutes) Sophia

NEW! BEGINS 1/9 - 10:40-11:30 Ballet/Tap Ages 3-5 (50 minutes) Sophia 

3:50-4:30 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-5 (40 minutes) Kelly

4:30-5:10 Tap Beg Ages 6-9 (40 minutes) Kelly

5:10-6:00 Ballet Beg Ages 6-9 (50 minutes) Kelly

6:00-7:00 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-6 (60 minutes) Kelly

7:00-7:50 CO Tap Group (50 minutes) Kelly

7:50-8:50 Tap Int/Adv Teen/Adult 18+ (60 minutes) Kelly

 

NEW!  Monday 2nd Location Begins 1/9

6:30-7:10 Pop Hop Jazz Ages 4-6 (40 minutes) Stacey

7:10-8:00 Hip Hop/Jazz Ages 7-12 (50 minutes) Stacey

 

Tuesday

9:00-10:00 Jazzercise 18+ (call to register: 561-818-1297)

4:40-5:40 Ballet Int Ages 10+ (60 minutes) Alexandra

5:40-6:40 CO Ballet Line (60 minutes) Alexandra & Kelly

6:40-7:40 CO Lyrical Line (60 minutes) Kelly

7:40-8:30 Lyrical Ages 10+ (50 minutes) Kelly

 

Wednesday 

NEW! BEGINS  1/11 9:20-10:00 Acro Tots Ages 3-5 (40 minutes) Melody

NEW! BEGINS  1/11 10:40-11:30 Ballet/Tap Ages 3-5 (50 minutes) Melody 

NEW! BEGINS  1/11 11:30-12:30 Adult Ballet Ages 18+  (60 minutes) 

5:00-5:40 CO Juniors Jazz (40 minutes) Denise

5:40-6:40 Dance Technique, Tricks & Turns (60 minutes) Denise 

6:40-7:40 CO Team Jazz/MTR Line (60 minutes) Denise

NEW! Wednesday BEGINS 1/11 - 2nd Location 6:50-7:50 CO Mini/Petite Jazz/Ballet - Rebecca

7:40-8:30 CO SR Jazz Group Rehearsal (50 minutes) Denise

8:30-9:30 Adult Jazz Beginner/Int. Teen Ages 18+ (60 minutes) Denise


 

Thursday

9:00-10:00 Jazzercise 18+ (call to register: 561-818-1297)

3:20-4:00 Princess Ballerina Ages 2-4 (40 minutes) Samantha

4:00-4:50 Ballet/Tap Beg Ages 4-6 (60 minutes) Samantha

5:00-5:40 CO JR/Teen Ballet Group (40 minutes) Alexandra

5:40-6:30  Pointe/Pre-Pointe TA (50 minutes) Alexandra

6:30-7:30 Ballet Int 9-12 (60 Minutes) Alexandra

NEW! BEGINS 1/12 7:30-8:30 Ballet Ages 10+ Beginner Alexandra

7:30-8:30 Adult Ballet 18+ (60 minutes) Alexandra

 

Friday 

4:10-5:00 Acro Ages 6-9 (50 minutes) Tracy

5:00-5:50 Acro Ages 10+ (50 minutes) Tracy

NEW! BEGINS 1/13 5:50-6:40 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 6-10 (50 minutes) Tracy

 

Saturday 

9:00-9:40 Princess Ballerina Ages 2-4 (40 minutes) Rebecca & Sophia

9:40-10:30 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 4-6 (50 minutes) Rebecca & Sophia

10:30-11:10 Acro Ages 4-7 (40 minutes) Rebecca & Sophia

11:10-12:00 CO Open Line Rebecca

12:00-1:00 Ballet Int/Adv Ages 13+ TA (60 minutes) Kelly

1:00-1:40 CO SR Lyrical Group (40 min.) Kelly 

1:40-2:20 CO SR Ballet Group  (40 min.) Kelly

 

NEW!  Saturday BEGINS 1/7 2nd location

9:00-9:40 Princess Ballerina Ages 2-4 (40 minutes) TBD

9:40-10:20 Ballet/Jazz Combo Ages 4-6 (40 minutes) TBD

10:20-11:20 Ballet  Int 8-10 (60 minutes) Ilsa

11:20-12:10 Hip Hop 5-8 (50 minutes) Stacey

 

TA = Teacher Approval

CO = Company Class

IMG-0186.JPG

Now Offering: